Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)   (Total Entry : 747)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Do I Look Blue To U (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Fencho Call My Bluff (Mrs N Smith)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Aust Bred in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)  (Group Entry : 89)

Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jr Ch Slov & Aust Ch Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Come What Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Dare to Dream (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia Raolin Darksbane (Mrs Jenny Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Call My Bluff (Mrs N Smith)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rambitionz Celtic Ty Storm CA (D Crowley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rambitionz Celtic Ty Storm CA (D Crowley)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Cazalys Bringn Th Bacon (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fencho Call My Bluff (Mrs N Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fencho Aye m Squeak (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Sealyham Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Miller (USA)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Do I Look Blue To U (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Do I Look Blue To U (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate of Breed: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Miandor Mockingbird (H Wilbraham)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Bitch CC: Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Aramis Lim (SA) (Group Entry : 159)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Baby of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo Hh Paint The Line Gold (AI) (Miss R Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)  (Group Entry : 117)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake It's My Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Eppony Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dual Ch (RO) Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CDX RAE (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oonan (C & A Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Minor of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Intermediate of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Fire Starter (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (Alisha Van Vliet)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Fire Starter (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)