Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)   (Total Entry : 647)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Fencho Call My Bluff (Mrs N Smith)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa CCD AD JDX SD SPDX (Mr S Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Secret Combination (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Davra Little Touch Of Spring (Michelle White)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Come What Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Precious (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa CCD AD JDX SD SPDX (Mr S Wright)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Call My Bluff (Mrs N Smith)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Kadiiwyre what tha fox (S Knipe)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fencho Call My Bluff (Mrs N Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fencho Aye m Squeak (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadiiwyre what tha fox (S Knipe)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Junior of Breed: Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 116)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Soul Sister of Pencandy (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Loot E Licious (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Minor of Breed: Edelhof Y So Serious (J D Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wysiwyg SprinkleShineGlimrGold (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC: Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD) (Group Entry : 113)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Minor in Group: Briard
Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Nothing Else Matters (Nicole Hammond)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karham Nothing Else Matters (Nicole Hammond)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
Dog CC: Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U [AI] (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger &Monica Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merryjay Bean Talkin (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple)
Minor of Breed: Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Trickery N Mischief (Diane Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Kaotic Memories (Olivia Vansleve)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Fire Starter (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)