Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)   (Total Entry : 233)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars Walking On The Moon (Mr J & Mrs R Cook)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Open in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Cave (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Walking On The Moon (Mr J & Mrs R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Lunars Walking On The Moon (Mr J & Mrs R Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake It's My Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Aust Ch Gameguard Venom (Miss A Youle / Mr G Sparham / B Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)