Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   (Total Entry : 160)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Runner Up in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Junior in Show: Pug
Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Great Dane
Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)
Res Dog CC: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Funhund Heaven Sent (Darrin Grimes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Furperson Bringer Of The Light (Darrin Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Bones Sam (Trish & Kerry Kopp)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Peter & Mandy Dalgleish)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
Baby of Breed: Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)