Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 3) (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   (Total Entry : 154)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Great Dane
Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 8)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Ericas Mark (Julie Bastin-Byrne)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pureheel Royal Dragon (Peter & Mandy Dalgleish)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
Baby of Breed: Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)