Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   (Total Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 4)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 4)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Lee (QLD) (Group Entry : 7)

Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beletta Sticks n Stones (AI) (Mrs Elaine Currey)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Sticks n Stones (AI) (Mrs Elaine Currey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)