Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #439) (NT)

Date of Show : 5-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
State Bred in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Nah Imana (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aranybajnok Eve of New Dawn (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aranybajnok Eve of New Dawn (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vizslavari Galadriel (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)

Irish Water Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistypoint Catcha Falling Star (Mrs S Threlfall)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (J & C Beckett)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (J & C Beckett)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Kakariki Ataahua (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Kakariki Ataahua (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)