Lowood Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 355)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Aust Bred in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Neut Ch Dual Ch (RO) Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CDX RAE (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Pug
Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa CCD AD JDX SD SPDX (Mr S Wright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Bitch CC: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Come What Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa CCD AD JDX SD SPDX (Mr S Wright)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (Imp HUN) (Ms P A Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Lunars Walking On The Moon (Mr J & Mrs R Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daxenberg Lady Palutena (Mr R Williams)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Chn Cool Joe Cool (Miss R Green)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & FCh Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC LCM (D T Bowman)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Neut Ch Dual Ch (RO) Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CDX RAE (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dual Ch (RO) Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CDX RAE (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes RN (Ms A Lally)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: O'Neills de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ouvea Margo de la Manoliere (Imp FRANCE) (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RN TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inklinfere Inconceivable (Nikki Van der Walle)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Doha Scarlett Ohara (Ms K E Cox)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Molosser Inky (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schutzliebe Das Brunhildebeast (L Madeley)
Res Bitch CC: Vonzennith Fee Dutchess (L Madeley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sprynge Lotus Flower (P Bowers)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellkode Piping Hot (Michelle Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Michelle Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mattbridge The Avenger (Imp NZ) (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joerana Hot N Sassy (Ms G J King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)