Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   (Total Entry : 198)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Puppy in Show: Skye Terrier
SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
State Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gummbiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Baby of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (Mrs S M Charlton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Lasair Astro Albert (Dr M Nardi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lasair Aurora Aithne (Dr M Nardi)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Elke Prehn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC) (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penmarric Sweet Honeysuckle (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Mountain Cattleman (K & B Bailey)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morview Mountain Cattleman (K & B Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Junior of Breed: Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Classicana Star Bright (Loretta Jones)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Duchess Charlotte (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Berradell Intrepid Traveller (Trina Morris)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Classicana Star Bright (Loretta Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)