Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 194)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
State Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Heart of Gold (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forevapals Summer Storm (Kirstie Nelson)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne / Ms M Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (Mrs S M Charlton)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Magic Is In The Air (Paul & Debbie Wilkes/Paige Hopkins/ Adrian & Maureen Jones/ E & K Job)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Magic Is In The Air (Paul & Debbie Wilkes/Paige Hopkins/ Adrian & Maureen Jones/ E & K Job)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (Mrs S M Charlton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Astro Albert (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Lasair Aurora Aithne (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla In The Moment (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)
Dog CC: Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse))

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden)
Res Bitch CC: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)