Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Chinese Jewels (Mr M Wilson/ K L Glanford/ B Glanford)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper JE JC (Dr P A Mead)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper JE JC (Dr P A Mead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Devils First Lady (Natalie Southam)
Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Blaze of Glory (E & M & A Borg)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E & M & A Borg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Junior of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Laraine Wasson)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Good (Heather Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (Annalisa Esposito)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Deerhound
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lowehund Athena (Karen & Gary Sippl)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (W W & M Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Will (Harris/Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Leonberger
Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niolaknight Glitter Inthe dark (Miss D Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy Terra Nova (C & R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lilithlimna The Awakened One (J H Conquest)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Beta Centouri At Monterrez (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)