Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Best in Show 2nd: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best in Show 3rd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Best in Show 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Bitch CC: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Chinese Jewels (Mr M Wilson/ K L Glanford/ B Glanford)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Frazer (NSW)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Group 3rd: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Devils First Lady (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Group 1st: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Group 3rd: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4th: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Group 2nd: Foxhound
Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (Annalisa Esposito)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Champagne (Lee Pope)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Good (Heather Coles)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Group 1st: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Group 2nd: Finnish Lapphund
Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Group 3rd: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
Group 4th: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Will (Harris/Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Group 2nd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)
Group 3rd: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)
Baby of Breed: Rajenna Deja Vu (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Theldaroy Terra Nova (C & R Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

Group 1st: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Group 2nd: British Bulldog
Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Group 3rd: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Group 4th: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lilithlimna The Awakened One (J H Conquest)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Noonameena Beta Centouri At Monterrez (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)