Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Rajenna Deja Vu (D Borg & M Krueger)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Open in Group: Pug
Sweetess Colour My World (K De Freitas)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Laverne (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sweetess Colour My World (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Hill (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Junior of Breed: Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Bruce Robertson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady In Red (AI) (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Targa Top Zed (Robynne Woolcock)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Evans (NSW)

Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Groovin (Heather Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (Annalisa Esposito)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Jameson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nuwarra All Eyez On Me (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Opals On Fire (R L Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woolebull Vinyard Chilling (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Woolebull Talkative Toby (P L & D S Hincks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Rajenna Deja Vu (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Minor of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grand Champion Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Queen Of Hearts (R,M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau White Light (B J Biggs)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)