Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Returntothe Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra All Eyez On Me (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ / Aust Ch Lanbart Captain America (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Returntothe Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Rana Neijta (AI) (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs JI Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)