Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 367)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathryn Spiteri (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavanova Gossip Girl (Claire Thompson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Panache All Hiss And Wind At Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troycole Hot in Herre (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Ms C Kirgan-Khoury)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Diamond Jimbo (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Sweet Dream (Mrs J A Lee)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC: Theldaroy Terra Nova (C & R Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Zareba Smoke N Mirrors (Mrs D Norquay/ Miss A Corbett/ Mrs G Skinner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)