Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Solana Miss Molly (Michelle Etherington)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Dick Tracey (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gremlinz Champs Elysees (D Marszal / S Spooner / S Barkmeyer)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Solana Miss Molly (Michelle Etherington)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Phoenixx Magic (Ruby Dalcassian)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Solana Miss Molly (Michelle Etherington)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & Mrs S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox (Imp CAN) (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Rana Neijta (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Open in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Neut Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Junior of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska All Class (Kyra Taylor & Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lilithlimna The Awakened One (J H Conquest)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)