Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jusei Domon (Japan)

Best in Show 1st: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Show 4th: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Group 3rd: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC: Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Orlando (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms L Brand (Sth Africa)

Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Group 3rd: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johgra Undeniable (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jusei Domon (Japan)

Group 2nd: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Laureate Cloudberry (Imp SING) (Sharndah Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lecibsin Kaste (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Laureate Cloudberry (Imp SING) (Sharndah Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Group 4th: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Niolaknight Glitter Inthe dark (Miss D Roberts)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)