Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Claire Parker (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Junior in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Midnight At The Oasis (Nichola McLean & Terri Odell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (Sheena Mary Jackson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight At The Oasis (Nichola McLean & Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (Sheena Mary Jackson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor of Breed: Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pomquest Purple Heart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Hairless Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper SE JC (Dr P A Mead)

Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Minor of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karenne Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar Night Moves (Mrs A Hatherly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bellebriar Hijack The Night (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Moulin Rouge (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Archibalds Illusion (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saradach Daddiesgirl (Jan Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (Annalisa Esposito)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Joik Melody (AI) (L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Pearson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Ive Got The Magic In Me WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Temperance (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Minor of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)