Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Open of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla BulletsMakeYouDance (A & P Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Heza Dream (John Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wish (Mrs J Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Bull Terrier
Chrysaliss Devils First Lady (Natalie Southam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Neut & Flyball Dual Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Hairless Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Chrysaliss Devils First Lady (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Brave Jay (Natalie Southam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Neut & Flyball Dual Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alotafun Diamond Jimbo (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarraview Sweet Dream (Mrs J A Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Jukeran Dare To Tango (A / J & K Upton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E / M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jukeran Dare To Tango (A / J & K Upton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joalbe Too Hot T Handle (V A Dodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Ocean Foam (Cherilyne Blackman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Little Town Flirt (Cherilyne Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Aliasa Reign Over You (Aliasa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Aralyen Play The Game (AI) (V A Dodge)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman)
Junior of Breed: Jarkk Beat My Ace (Aarabells Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willowpark Spirit Of The Bush (Vera Bamblett / Mr R & Mrs S Stapley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willowpark Bohemian Rhapsody (R M & S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tegoura Tomodachi RA (Casey Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Follow Your Heart (Regan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tyrilebee Totally Wicked (Casey Morrison)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Res Bitch CC: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)
Baby of Breed: Portside Mother of Dragons (Wayne Conway)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Portside King of the North (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neuwera N Bullforest Chiron (AI) (Mr M McAllister)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Schonhardt Kaos In The Kathaus (AI) (Deborah Lawson & M Macleod Woodhose)
Puppy of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Shake It Off (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonway Oh Lala (AI) (S Squires)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonway All That And More (S Squires)
Baby of Breed: Bostonway My Ace Game (S Squires)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bostonway Servin It Up (Mrs S Squires)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Bergerac (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska All Class (Kyra Taylor & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Paparazzi (Deb Saunders)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Tulang Simplysweetasthunda (L & B James / Mulcahy)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)