Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Best in Show 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Group 4th: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Szzan Currents Of Attraction (Nicole Cherbite)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sailoz Made Of Gold (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte Furst Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 2nd: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)
Group 4th: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Group 1st: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Phantom (Lynda McInnes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Group 1st: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Brooke (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenfels Atlas At Creena (AI) (J & C Michelmore / S Baker)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Group 3rd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tookurra First Kiss (Paula Wachtel)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra First Kiss (Paula Wachtel)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrimist Blu Fiore (Kathryn Hole)
Baby of Breed: Fioremyst Blak Talisman (Kathryn Hole)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Serendipity (Kathryn Hole)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 4th: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Boxer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Group 3rd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)

Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari The Beat Goes On (Mrs M Sawley)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)