Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Allison Rhodes (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)
Junior of Breed: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Open of Breed: Carnwath Winter Soldier (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Minor of Breed: Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Celeste Meier (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Dog CC: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Farfromova Idols And Anchors (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Minor of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik Savanaghs Legacy (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp Fin) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp Fin) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)
Puppy of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sybeck Enchantress (Linda Malseed)
Baby of Breed: Rodorbal Crystal Gem (Mrs Linda Malseed)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Fearthainn (Katrina Hillier)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Haiziedayz Black Magik Woman (Katrina Hillier)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
Baby of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Darius (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Kusini Voo Doo Vixen (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Junior of Breed: Nabihah Coal Under Pressure (Krystal Lewis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
Puppy of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Cognac (Shebelle Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
Res Bitch CC: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Joelene (Diane Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Dygae Diamond Dazzler (Mrs D Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fax Rain Spirit (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Final Cut (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons Final Cut (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Brother Chunk (Vicki Scott)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Kizmet (A Bishop)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Brother Chunk (Vicki Scott)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)