Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Cleland (SA)


Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) TS Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS N HTM N ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beebopchi Princess Tui (Susan Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Midnight Madness (Miss C Bull)
Minor of Breed: Mexicatl Solid Rock (Susan Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovedale Attracting Attention (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Farfromova Idols And Anchors (G Ward & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: New York Des Esprits Voyageurs (Imp FRA) (C Moya)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Dallas Cowboy (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrawarn Royalreload (D Miller)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith)
Minor of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Steadfast Remember My Name (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Minor of Breed: Cosmique Miss Congeniality (Pagan Brewis)
Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC: Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)