Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 62)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust Gr/ Trip Ch (T) (TS) Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Shantiah All Fired Up (C Needham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shantiah All Fired Up (C Needham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Funhund Magic Misty (A & T Dixon)
Baby of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Vortex Cocolicious Of Boromir (Imp NZ) (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD) (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (Fiona Rae)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Lady Crush (Fiona Rae)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr/ Trip Ch (T) (TS) Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (Fiona Rae)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Lady Crush (Fiona Rae)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr/ Trip Ch (T) (TS) Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ableflow Dark Knight (Mervena Conroy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Aust Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Milsky Who Shot Thebarman (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)