North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros / C van der Wolde / J Kelly)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Akita (Japanese)
Soaringheart Look Im Picasso (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Orlando (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)
Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Orlando (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Border Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emeraldcity James Faulkner (G Loft & P Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Moulin Rouge (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)
Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Jaime Grech)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Caviar And Cristal (Ms Kristin Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Zues (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: JR Pol & Aust Ch Alotorius Old Glory Catch Me If You Can (Imp POL) (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johgra Endeavour (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saradach Sugarand spice (Jan Gardiner)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Minor of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (J Phillips)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Unikko (R J Mayo-Ramsay)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Minor of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Caviar And Cristal (Ms Kristin Carroll)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti To Sea (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Puli
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB DK/FIN/NORD/SE & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros / C van der Wolde / J Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)
Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soaringheart Look Im Picasso (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)
Boxer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niolaknight Glitter Inthe dark (Miss D Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)
Baby of Breed: Rajenna Deja Vu (D Borg & M Krueger)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)
Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Junior of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silver Tones At Whitout (Imp NZL) (Susie Kearnes)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy Little Warrior (Lisa Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)