Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   (Total Entry : 157)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poudrette Charles Angel (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Romancin th Stone (L Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Sirram Voodoo Queen (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Vortex Cocolicious Of Boromir (Imp NZ) (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)
Baby of Breed: Sirram Voodoo Queen (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Propoint Sweet Lil Lies (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Magic Moment (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shallrun Mirror Image AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Winola Peaches (Mrs M V Waldon)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Winola Peaches (Mrs M V Waldon)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Milsky Who Shot Thebarman (Angelsun Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Ufourea Sunfire Girl (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilella Oh My (Mrs M V Waldon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)