Hound Club of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Cave (QLD)   (Total Entry : 105)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Minor in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)


Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Res Dog CC: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)