Malanda Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   (Total Entry : 170)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Clay Invader (T Somerville)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Junior in Group: Pug
Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Bringer Of The Light (Darrin Grimes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Furperson Bringer Of The Light (Darrin Grimes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance with the Stars (B J & W J Graham)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Clay Invader (T Somerville)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Clay Invader (T Somerville)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Bones Sam (Trish & Kerry Kopp)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Fifth Avenue (Peter Brault/Marjory Adkins/Pauline Grutzner)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropiclabs My Funny Valentine (David Gampe & Liz Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Mikelli Northern Star (Liz Hawkins & David Gampe)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD) (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs Michelle Doonan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RN TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Awesomissimo Flora (Shelley Shaw)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Awesomissimo Flora (Shelley Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Rodolfo (Shelley Shaw / Paul & Sally Cimarosti)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)
Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My (Mrs M V Waldon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)