Towers Pastoral, Agricultural & Mining Association (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   (Total Entry : 71)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)
State Bred in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeltica San Monique (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Blair Witch (Lyn Dunne)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 8)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 6)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shallrun Mirror Image AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Waykrest Mirror Act (Philip Pearce)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma Bright As A Button (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 6)

Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)