Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bullmastiff
Onduty Gotta Big Red One (Annie Crane)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Gossip Girl (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Dolce (Aventura Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Dare To Believe (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anrias Runaround Sioux (Anrias Knls)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Lannister (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Lannister (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg I Was Made For Loving U (A Adampoloulos)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
State Bred of Breed: Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)
Aust Bred of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind I'm A Celebrity (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels / Georgie Ranson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diamondrough Autum Mist (Mr PJ & AJ Howie)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (Mrs M Robins)
Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lamadabell The Odyssey (L Willis / L Farkas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myzchev Forever Magic (Lynnette Barstch & Cindy Didsman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CCD RN PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ublong Ayana (Hayley Cusato)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pantathean Xandu (Ms H Cusato)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Aerten Spirit Of The Clansman (Mrs D Leverington)
Minor of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rosamontana Ace of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Onduty Gotta Big Red One (Annie Crane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Onduty Gotta Big Red One (Annie Crane)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Night (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme RN HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Australian Champion Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Hades (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke / Mr M Clifford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Speak Of The Devil (Sherri Wightman)
Puppy of Breed: Tykerna Beautiful Trauma (Ash Godsell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Galerie Maybe Baby (Caroline Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Galerie Maybe Baby (Caroline Roberts)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Minor of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)