Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Singh (India)   (Total Entry : 1142)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Ardeas Dream Fire ET (Ms T Leontjeva / B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Sen J A Grillo (Columbia)  (Group Entry : 171)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Junior in Group: Pug
Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Sweetess Colour My World (K De Freitas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Come What May (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Better Thdevil UKnow (David & Rebecca Byrne)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Piccino Lucy In The Sky (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Pied Piper (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Orlando (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Love Bug (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Puppy of Breed: Genesia Oathbringer (K Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Shadow O Ceasar (Song Ea)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sweetess Colour My World (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonaachen Alexie (Debra Simpson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 125)

Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Ardeas Dream Fire ET (Ms T Leontjeva / B & P Oliphant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdea Royal Guardian (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson/ Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Ardeas Dream Fire ET (Ms T Leontjeva / B & P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 188)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Trupoint Introduce Me (Mrs D E A Moran)
Minor of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Acewild Moulin Rouge (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cladaghring Maple Beach (S M & D A O'Donnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson / D O'Neill / Paige O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Bridie (Sue Tweed)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece) (Group Entry : 172)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Puppy of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)  (Group Entry : 144)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Lempo Aussie Affair (Helen Green & Mel Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms K Grant (Canada)  (Group Entry : 188)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soaringheart Star Of The Night (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Tristan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Burning Ember (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Stormbreaker (N J RuleSteele)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr T Dargin (USA)  (Group Entry : 154)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Ooh La Diamonds (V Tyler)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La Diamonds (V Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)