Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Runner Up in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Speed Dating (Clive & Bianca Ralphs)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Super Special (Gonnylde Kennels)
Baby of Breed: YarraBurra Sunet Sienna (Gonnylde Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Glitter N Gold (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Secret Whispers (Yvette Rolfe)
State Bred of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Skalawag Black N White Finery (Mrs D McDonell)
State Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tentella Mirramai (Mrs D McDonell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Portizon Chisled From Stone (AI) (Mrs R Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Portizon New Beginings (Mr Jason Montero-Lopez)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Black N White Finery (Mrs D McDonell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Skalawag Shes Sophie Sunshine (Mrs D McDonell)
Open of Breed: Skalawag Just Peachy (Mrs D McDonell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Mirramai (Mrs D McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future CCD RA ET (Joanne Hagan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Klausnkesh Honey Ryder (Ms Charmaine Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future CCD RA ET (Joanne Hagan)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killarra All Star Band (Peter & Dawn Howard)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Aimee Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Speed Dating (Clive & Bianca Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Knock On ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Speed Dating (Clive & Bianca Ralphs)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Knock On ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons A Kings Ransom (R Kirby & L Love)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Best In Glass (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)