Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bellegum EyeCandy (Alicia Bunch)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Dream Come Tru (Hannah Richardson & Tracey Wright)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Annie (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maitreya Gold Dust woman (G Cramer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kryptonite (Mrs A D Bowe)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Kryptonite (Mrs A D Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Thats What Ilike (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: OttogaL BossTan Celtic (Mrs L Sheather)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Ellcrys Mareth (Lisa Jonsson)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN (Carole Hately)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Mareth (Lisa Jonsson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niolaknight Glitter Inthe dark (Miss D Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Temperance (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Paparazzi (Deb Saunders)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)