Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Troycole Hot in Herre (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zetajones (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Aust Bred of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Zetajones (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wish (Mrs J Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Hot in Herre (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson/ Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Val Adams)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Sienna Dream (J A Lee)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Alotafun Diamond Jimbo (J A Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs


Group 4 - Hounds


Group 5 - Working Dogs


Group 6 - Utility Dogs


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs