Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Badiza Just Devine (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dalisay Back In Black (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Capelli Dargento (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Intermediate of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Open of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Dressd N Elsa Paretti (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Eraky Eclipse (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven Lets Do The Twist (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringleader (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Dressd N Elsa Paretti (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)
Minor of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) RN (Paige MacDonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Martinridge Just My Style (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Eclipse (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir Creme De La Creme (AI) (S & B Washington)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Piece Of Heaven (AI) (C Wood)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Briard
UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Beecee Fire Fly (Katie Wahlheim)
Puppy of Breed: Tookurra Dancin N The Moonlite (Katie Wahlheim)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ooh La La (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Buy Me a Boat (AI) (Roxbud Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beachlane Sea Spirit (Vicki Brzezniak)
Minor of Breed: Beachlane Silva Lupas (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regzimore Blaze Of Glory RA (L J O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yukan Kyoto No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Simply Divine (Mrs H Ewins / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Time Afta Time (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)
Baby of Breed: Shyola Rohlon Drunk (Mrs Faith Barry)
Minor of Breed: Shyola Resounding Dreams (AI) (Mrs Faith Barry)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Black Beauty (Fiona Kearney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Ticol My Cookie Monster (Angela Misell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)