Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Show: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Complete Madness (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Hit The Magic (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Malibutango Alpha Bravo (Susan Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Chip Off Th Ol Blok (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Born To Fly (Maureen Schutt - Gumhaven Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Runner Up in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir The Equalizer (S & B Washington)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Dressd In Jimmy Choo (Heiderst / T G & S V Webb)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Markable Charronnii (Monika Purdie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Dressd In Jimmy Choo (Heiderst / T G & S V Webb)
Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tanaquney Show Me the Money (C Billett)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir The Equalizer (S & B Washington)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable TD (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Affogato (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senjabi Phar Too Handsome (Imp NZ) (Ms M A Rudd)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Shownwin The Beginning (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Eros (M A Rudd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Davies)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Ferrero at LochWind (LochWind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Junior in Group: Akita
Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Spice Things Up (Roxbud Kennnels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Sex Pistols (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc War n Peace (Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heradane Honour T'Knight (Tracy Whiter)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)