Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Dressd In Jimmy Choo (Heiderst / T G & S V Webb)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Malibutango Alpha Bravo (Susan Glennon)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Midnight in Georgia (Rob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
Junior of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Alpha Bravo (Susan Glennon)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made Of Gold (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Chip Off Th Ol Blok (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Intermediate of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Dressd In Jimmy Choo (Heiderst / T G & S V Webb)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Markable Charronnii (Monika Purdie)
Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Markable Charronnii (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Dressd In Jimmy Choo (Heiderst / T G & S V Webb)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Graebrook Grand Wizard (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir History Is Written (AI) (S & B Washington)
Minor of Breed: Bachdore Spyder (Lynda McInnes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Eros (M A Rudd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tahkira Burn Baby Burn (B Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senjabi Phar Too Handsome (Imp NZ) (Ms M A Rudd)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Eros (M A Rudd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Junior of Breed: Voncronan Blues Brothers (Sunman/Brooks)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Beecee Fire Fly (Katie Wahlheim)
Puppy of Breed: Tookurra Dancin N The Moonlite (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Minor of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Spice Things Up (Roxbud Kennnels)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Fade To Black (AI) (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)

Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc War n Peace (Mrs Y Draper)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc War n Peace (Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautaureau Tout Sur Moi (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beautaureau J Adore Le Garcon (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Junior of Breed: Moncoeur Island Girl (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)