West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Tresbow Dust A Moment (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chintaro Son of A Gun (Mrs V McKelvie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett)
Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Baby of Breed: Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aristic Masquerade Ball (Miss C Tolentino)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Gabanna (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonaachen Alexie (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Aphrodite (N Kesic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Akinos Aphrodite (N Kesic)
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Westrova Stoic Fare Thee Well (Sandy Graham)
Intermediate of Breed: FormulaBluz Brock Zero Five (Amanda Munro)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Ms Kim Wilson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Diamondrough Autum Mist (Mr PJ & AJ Howie)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jumadabey Pelagir (J Todd)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Diamondrough Autum Mist (Mr PJ & AJ Howie)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Phakama Ridgemont Akashinga (M & L Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (Mrs M Robins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Phakama Chakari Busani (M & L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mbaqanga Stardust (M & L Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Be Still My Heart (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CCD RN PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)
Junior of Breed: Ublong Cosmopolitan (Hayley Cusato)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood To The Manor Born (Ms Debra Simpson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rosamontana Ace of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ublong Lucy Lawless (H Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Houston (Val Kenning)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Attila (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Speak Of The Devil (Sherri Wightman)
Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Houston (Val Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tdksbulldogs Starr (S Britain & T Keedwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Greybull some like it hot (G & O Meyer)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Baby of Breed: Mulgadane Alarician Valkyrie (Ms G E Hoeksema)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Puppy of Breed: Crystalquin Silent Assassin (Mrs M Wasley)
Aust Bred of Breed: HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alariqus Angel Of Harlem ( Ai) (Ms G E Hoeksema)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Puppy of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bargchain Comet Collision Time (Ms B Watters)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)