Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daejilon Princess Tiana (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daventri Secret Whispers (Daventri Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Res Bitch CC: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Dog CC: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Shelramis Make It Happen (Mrs L Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Koolena Le Toulouse Vivaldi (Mrs Linda Lawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Too Hot To Handle (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devnik Savanaghs Legacy (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosherville Strike a Light (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rosherville Letts Do It Again (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Touch of Tradition (Mrs L Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Jill Pearson & Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Goldaseden something onmy mind (Miss M Wingate)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Riversby Baisel Birdy ET (Sarah Ward)
Baby of Breed: Riversby Pomme De Gris (AI) (Sarah Ward)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Open of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear CCD RN (Rachel Schreuder)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Max Mara (AI) ET (J & K Allan / M Boyle)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)
Minor of Breed: Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Liu (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snomark SZ Maisey (Mrs L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Bestobritish Who Ya Lookin At (AI) (Mrs Kathryn Buss)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Baby of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bestobritish Who Ya Lookin At (AI) (Mrs Kathryn Buss)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zarzou Pride N Prejudice (Ms L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)