Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Minor in Show: Bullmastiff
Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Open in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Saluki
Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bullmastiff
Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Affenpinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)
Minor of Breed: Beebopchi Princess Tui (Susan Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mexicatl Solid Rock (Susan Burton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovedale Attracting Attention (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Rodorbal Crystal Gem (Mrs Linda Malseed)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Crystal Lily (Linda Malseed)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rodorbal Crystal Gem (Mrs Linda Malseed)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sybeck Crystal Lily (Linda Malseed)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Winds of Time (Legacee Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Carrawarn Royalreload (D Miller)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrawarn Royalreload (D Miller)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalalyn Old Jack is Black (Lyn Harris Walker)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Steadfast Remember My Name (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Xclusive Design (D Miller)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Minor of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fioremyst Blu Serendipity (Kathryn Hole)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Kitty Kitty Bang Bang (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Raksha Buttons N Bows (Raksha Kennels)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Bindie Haku (Elizabeth Stjepanovic)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Mikeko Yumi Yumi (Mrs C Allen)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)