Advance Pacific International (CACIB Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Best in Show 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Show 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Best in Show 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Wjatcheslaw Werbitzki (Belarus)

Group 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 4th: Briard
UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Bitch CC: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Lola Bunny (AI) (Jody A Hafey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beletta Sirius Black (AI) (Jody A Hafey)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Beletta At Last (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Kolorko Paw Prints From Heaven (R & C Beecham)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Laureate Cloudberry (Imp SING) (Sharndah Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Group 1st: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Group 2nd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Jonali Vom durrbachler Wald (Imp NLD) (Mr M Eslick)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Lockerbie Lad (Bren Dalby)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bordogue Tristan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mondallin Cinda Rella (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ling Quan Meng (China)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Group 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Group 3rd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Group 4th: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Aronaw Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)



Group 4 - Dachshunds

Specials Judge : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Mr Tae-Jin Kim (Korea)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 3rd: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ironpride Devil Wears Prada (Imp CAN) (Narelle Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Res Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (J Z Dinis)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Group 1st: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

Group 1st: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Group 3rd: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)



Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Group 3rd: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Remember My Name (Jan Waite)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Remember My Name (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gerardo Bernard (Mexico)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)
Group 3rd: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney)

Bichon Frise
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Drumsara High Rider (Michelle Stewart)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Giorgio Armani (Amanda Thompson)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC: Myikyi Peaches N Cream (Lynn Neilson)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Specials Judge : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Group 2nd: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Group 3rd: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Meldham Romance Dance (Peter & Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression JC (M L Davis)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Bayan Oops a Daisy (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)

Saluki
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)