Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   (Total Entry : 213)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Chaniekan Sam The Man (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dallandor Larch (Imp UK) (R & C Austin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS) (Group Entry : 18)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 25)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Castastar Gemeka HIT (Cullen Family)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Heimdallr Luna (Ms E Finney)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Cullen Family)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Dexlum The Temptress (K Butler)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Dexlum The Temptress (K Butler)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)