Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   (Total Entry : 240)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff J Beckett (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Miyoko Chynna Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Ame Jumelle Mistery (Imp ARG) (Mrs C Schofield)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ame Jumelle Mistery (Imp ARG) (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Chynna Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shindarrah Fire Zone (Counterpunch Kennel)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Golden Honey (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (David & Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Flash of Zorro (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Zone (Counterpunch Kennel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaparla Hide And Seek (Mrs H Morrison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Csarina Mishka (AI) (R & C Austin)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kallrea Oceanic Bliss (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Karraine Pure Ambition (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC: Ozstralis Golden Anzac (Mrs E Cannell)
Baby of Breed: Ozstralis Golden Amber (E Cannell)
State Bred of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarnix Rememberance Zar Krithia (Kym-Maree Nixon & M Middleton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (P & P Gaunson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)