Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 314)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Beagle
Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Lyntiki No Diggity (Mr S & Mrs L Craw / M L Vincent)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Baby of Breed: Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim Flash of Zorro (David & Angela Stacey)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Golden Honey (Erica Norgrove)
Res Dog CC: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (David & Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Flash of Zorro (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla A Star Is Born (AI) (K Heenan / C Ellis)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Res Dog CC: Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kaparla Hide And Seek (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bradorla A Star Is Born (AI) (K Heenan / C Ellis)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby of Breed: Weisngrey Bear Necessities (Elke Prehn)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weilander Capture Yr Dream (Elke Prehn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azana Believe in Jasper (Ms A Bell & Mr S Searson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Beyonce Single Lady (Kristy & Glenn Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Junior of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyntiki No Diggity (Mr S & Mrs L Craw / M L Vincent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)