Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Puppy in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
State Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ame Jumelle Mistery (Imp ARG) (Mrs C Schofield)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Bullet (R Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Unleash Screaming jett (Terry Skoulakis)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Heart of Gold (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Unleash Screaming jett (Terry Skoulakis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Heathbrook This Is Me (J & D Wadsley)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Minor of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kaparla Hide And Seek (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Heathbrook This Is Me (J & D Wadsley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Just Smokin' (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Overseer (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
Minor of Breed: Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Viking Legend (AI) (I Albion)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Danibull Banshee (Ingrid Albion - Grausturm kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Whistle Down The Win (Imp USA) (Ms Heather Budd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)

Borzoi
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azana Believe in Jasper (Ms A Bell & Mr S Searson)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye PT (Louise Rowlands)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Locked and Loaded (GA & KL Hall)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karraine Solos Starla (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)
Res Bitch CC: Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss(AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis)
Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk Thief Of Hearts (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Julie Kennedy)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gypsiemagic Holidayatadstaff (AI) (Master W D P Booth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Junior of Breed: Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Julie Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Minor of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)