Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   (Total Entry : 263)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Junior in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
Intermediate in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
State Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mrs F Harris)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mrs F Harris)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Kwantoi Good Golly Miss Molly (Sharon Frankcombe)
Puppy of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westntib Zigee Stardust (Libby Simmons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Heart of Gold (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldlake Another Story (Janette Grierson)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldlake Another Story (Janette Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Begin The Journey (Janette Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: (TS) Ch Dual Ch (T) Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Remyk Thief Of Hearts (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asplendour I La Im Boss (D Clark)
Baby of Breed: Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)