Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Show 1st: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Show 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Best in Show 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Group 1st: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Locked and Loaded (GA & KL Hall)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Locked and Loaded (GA & KL Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Group 3rd: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
Puppy of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/Aust Sup Ch/NZ & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Group 1st: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Group 2nd: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Group 3rd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Golden Honey (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forevapals Summer Storm (Kirstie Nelson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)
Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tambrecondar Leading Lady (TAMBRECONDAR)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Tarrilli Sleigh Bells (Rhonda Weber)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)



Group 4 - Dachshunds

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)
Group 4th: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canyonlands Maker Of Kings (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Azana Believe in Jasper (Ms A Bell & Mr S Searson)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weisngrey Bear Necessities (Elke Prehn)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Eireannmada Cathryn Sophia (Greg Browne)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)
Baby of Breed: Weisngrey Bear Necessities (Elke Prehn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Weilander Capture Yr Dream (Elke Prehn)



Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Group 4th: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldlake Musical Story (Janette Grierson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Kaparla Hide And Seek (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Musical Story (Janette Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Group 2nd: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Group 4th: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Bichon Frise
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Ame Jumelle Mistery (Imp ARG) (Mrs C Schofield)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Group 3rd: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)