Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS)

Date of Show : 27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)   (Total Entry : 60)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
State Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)


Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Gold Digger (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausgrove Golden Honey (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forevapals Summer Storm (Kirstie Nelson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tambrecondar Leading Lady (TAMBRECONDAR)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarrilli Sleigh Bells (Rhonda Weber)