Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Imayorkie touch of elegance (Mr G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Just A Devil Woman (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Atorae The Alter Ego (Atorae Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Shimmer N Shake (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC: Murrangowar Bad Leroy Brown (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Thunders Sky Vader (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airai Knee Deep In Daisies (Jodie McDonnell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Honey Bunny (AI) (Sue Packer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
Dog CC: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Honey Bunny (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Macumazahn Without Fail (Paula Edgar)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Mrs S Tedesco)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Belginois Big Bang CCD RN JC HT ET (L Bingham)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rossheim Banjo JC WWPD (Paige MacDonald)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Zenbaxzi the lone ranger (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Estrela Mountain Dog
Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC: Beachlane Sea Spirit (Vicki Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Baby of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
Puppy of Breed: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: ArcticGhost With All My Love (Jeanette & George Bosustow)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Junior of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)