Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   (Total Entry : 379)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)
Puppy in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Ooh La Diamonds (Vikki Tyler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Maria Luisa Marchese (Italy)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Wilbur Wilde (M F Lee)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Asuare Cant Keep A Secret (Terri A Davies)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gillbrae Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Man After Midnight (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Water Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)

Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gersndach Taylor Made (V & J Elsley / Mrs R Gersbach)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Junabeez Mad About The Boy (Jo-Anne Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Jo-Anne Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters & B Shepherdson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Trump Card ET (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Trump Card ET (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Sunswift Joys of Jupiter (M Warren)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Summer Loving (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters & B Shepherdson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochrehills Aladdins Cave (Mr S Pryor)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (Mrs J R Attwater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anwyl Tell It In A Song (Mrs J R Attwater)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Leader Of The Pack (Shaun Oldbury)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Leader Of The Pack (Shaun Oldbury)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Baranger (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La Diamonds (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: GladiatorBul Colosseum Queen (Tracey Albrecht)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: GladiatorBul Ivar the Boneless (Tracey Albrecht)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Starzlechien Debut (Sara Brown)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Blowin In The Wind (J Faber)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky Signed and Sealed (Tracy Evans)