Tully and District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   (Total Entry : 173)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 42)

Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mollabru Presumed Innocent (A & F Vecchio)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino King Of Bling (M & S Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 15)

Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Angus (Mrs Susan Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Totenkopf Dutch Spirt Maker (Imp UK) (Denise Burke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Clare De Lune (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign One Love (Judith West)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Insanely Jealous (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway In Fashion (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kestrel (Mrs Mandy Sansom)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs Michelle Doonan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saradale Shield Maiden (Jessica Dibnah)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 27)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Largyle Don De Dieu (Alicia Gobus)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (E Bauer)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Puppy of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)